BRAINBOOST 

 

 COURSES 

 

 2017/18 

 

Check out our courses below! We offer everything to your heart’s desire. Scroll through our categories to see our wide selection. Click the course title to learn about course content, credits and prices.

This is our Science class!

 HUMANITIES  

 

ENGLISH 10 with TBA (FULL)

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

ENGLISH 11 with Will (FULL)

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

ENGLISH 12 with Curtis (FULL)

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

 

SOCIALS 10 with Brian (FULL)

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

SOCIALS 11 with Will (FULL)

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

LAW 12 with Curtis

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 10:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY 11 with Rhonda

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00-3:00 pm

ECONOMICS 12 with Markie

Full Year: Wed 4:00-6:00 pm

CREATIVE WRITING with Matea

Full Year: Fri 1:00-3:00 pm

 SCIENCE & MATH  

 

SCIENCE 10 with Emily (FULL)

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

MATH 10 with Emily (FULL)

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

PHYSICS 11 with Mark Van

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00-3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATH 11 with Mark Van

T1: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00-3:00 pm

SATURDAY MATH 11 with TBA

T2: Sat 10:00am – 2:00 pm & Tu 6:00-8:00pm

 

 

 

SATURDAY MATH 12 with TBA

T1: Sat 10:00am – 2:00 pm & Tu 6:00-8:00pm

BIOLOGY 12 with Rhonda

T2: Mon, Tu, Th 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

 THE CAMPAIGN 

 

THE CAMPAIGN AFTERSCHOOL with Lauren

Full year: Th 4:00-6:00 pm

THE CAMPAIGN ADVANCED with Lauren

Full year: Fri 1:00-3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOKING  

 

COOKING 10 with Rachel

T1: Wed & Fri 10:00 am-12:00 pm

COOKING 12 with Rachel

T2: Wed & Fri 10:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 ARTS 

 

GRAPHIC ARTS with Peter

T1: Wed & Fri 10:00 am-12:00 pm

STUDIO ART with Peter

T2: Wed & Fri 10:00am-12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HANDS ON 

 

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING with Martin

T1: Wed & Fri 10:00 am-12:00 pm

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE with Peter

Full year: Fri 1:00-3:00 pm

HACK THE WEB: COMPUTER SCIENCE with TBD

T2: Wed & Fri 10:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LIFELABS 

 

LIFELABS 10 with Chris D (FULL)

Full year: Wed 1:00-3:00 pm

LIFELABS 11 with Markie

Full year: Wed 1:00-3:00 pm

LIFELABS 12 with Michaela

Full year: Wed 1:00-3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 JUNIOR HIGH 

 

MAKER LAB with Martin (FULL)

Full Year: Monday 1:00-3:00 pm

THE WAY THE WORLD WORKS with Taylor (FULL)

Full year: Tu 1:00-3:00 pm

SCIENCE EXPLORATIONS with Rhonda & Martin (FULL)

Full year: Wed 1:00-3:00 pm

 

 

 

THE CAMPAIGN JR with Brittany (FULL)

Full year: Fri 1:00-3:00 pm

DRAGON CLUB with Sheena

Full year: Tu 1:00-3:00 pm

LEARNING LOUNGE with Taylor & Nolan

Full year: Everyday 11:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

 

GALLERY with Peter (FULL)

Full year: Th 1:00-3:00 pm

HOMEROOM with Nolan

Full year: Mon 11:00 am-12:00 pm

 MINIPODS 

STUDENT COUNCIL with the students!

Mon 12:00-1:00 pm

TENNIS with Molly

Mon 3:00-4:00 pm

IMPROV with Allie

Mon 3:00-4:00 pm

Click here for descriptions

PHILOSOPHY with Markie

Tue 3:00-4:00pm

ADVENTURES EVERYWHERE with Sheena

Tue 3:00-4:00pm

YOGA with Michaela

Wed 9:00-10:00 am

TABLETOP GAMES with John

Wed 3:00-4:00 pm

FIELD GAMES with Emily

Wed 3:00-4:00pm

SCIENCE IN THE NEWS with Martin

Th 3:00-4:00pm

SAFE SPACE with Ashleigh

Th 3:00-4:00pm

THE FINER THINGS CLUB with Will

Th 3:00-4:00 pm

604.723.0904

INFO@BRAINBOOSTEDUCATION.COM

3355 West Broadway – #240 Vancouver, BC V6R 2B1

 

 BRAINBOOST 

 NEWSLETTER  

SIGN UP